Undergraduate Spring 2020 Graduates

Last Name First Name College Degree Distinction

Ababa

Danielle Tiffany

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Cum Laude



Abate

Meron Eshetu

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Abbasi

Osama Ahmed

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art




Abbott

Megan Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Abbott

Amber

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology

Summa Cum Laude



Abdel Messih

George Ibrahim

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Abdelwahed

Sharif Nagy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Abdoush

Nebil

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Abel

Jacob Mackenzie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Software Systems




Abell

James Henry

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Abell

Alexis Breann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Abernathy

Claudia Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Classical Studies




Abeysekera

Eshara Pumali

College of Science

Bachelor of Science In Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics




Abogabir

Jorge Estefan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Public Policy




Abouelhagag

Ahmed Alaa

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Abraham

Austin Edmon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Abraham

Meron Athena

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Abshire

Daryan Michelle

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Abu Khater

Yara

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Abueznaid

Laith Hasan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Abuhaija

Laith Ayman

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Achari

Preeya Fera

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Achari

Preeya Fera

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Acharya

Shishir

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Ackerman

Zander Scott

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Ackermann

Michael Stephen

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Summa Cum Laude



Ackerson

Sara Sweeney

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Acton

Jin Tian Louise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy




Adam

Sarah Irfan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Cum Laude



Adams

Seth Hunter

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness




Adapa

Sanjay Sriram

College of Science

Bachelor of Science In Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics




Adechoubou

Ademola Noel Amyr

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Aden

David Aaron

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Adeshina

Oludamilola Michael

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Adie

Kyle MacArthur

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology




Adiele

Chinedu Obinna

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Adkins

Clay Edward

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Adkins

Michael Blake

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Adkins

Skyler Raye

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Adler

Devin Mckenzie

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation




Admasu

Bethel Maraki

College of Science

Bachelor of Science In Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics




Agarwal

Harshit

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Controls, Robotics and Autonomy




Agarwal

Harsh Uttam

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Agee

Joshua Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Agnew

Brian Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate




Agnor

Benjamin Keith Hunter

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Agrawal

Sudhansh

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Summa Cum Laude



Agud

Christopher Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Aguero

Emma Marie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Aguilar

Gabriel Augusto

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Aguilar

Alejandro Conrado

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Agusta

Samuel Vincent

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials




Ahart

Lauren Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude



Ahmad

Samya

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Ahmad

Orwa Saeed

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Ahmad Badri

Izzul Hakim

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Ahmad Mahzan

Irfan Hafizie Harahap

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Ahmadian

Rustin C

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude



Ahmed

Omar Ibrahim

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Ahmed

Yusuf Baha

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Ahn

Elisha Yeh-Rhim

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Ahn

Elisha Yeh-Rhim

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Ahn

Rebecca Soo

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Ahn

Yea In

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience




Ahuja

Shaurya

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Aidun

Aurash Sohrab

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Cum Laude



Aistrop

Jena L

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation




Ajose

Malikah Imogene

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Akbar

Erik

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanoscience

Summa Cum Laude



Akbar

Erik

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Experimental Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude



Akhtar

Ainy

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




Akter

Shahanara

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Akter

Shania

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Alabi

Oluwademilade Adedunmolu

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Alam

Faraz Quazi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Alam

Sharmin Nur

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Alanko

Eric John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Alayachew

Misiker Girma

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Alblooshi

Abdulla Hamad

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Albonetti

Carlo Alberto

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Albrecht

Rachel Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Alcorn

Marilyn Pelletier

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude



Alcorta

Caroline Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Alemayehu

Lynet

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude



Alemayehu

Lynet

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Alexander

Karmen Christine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Relations




Alexander

Taylor Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Alexandre

James Chris-Amore

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




Alfalaij

Ryan Abdulrahman

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Alford

Peyton Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Ali

Nadia Taj

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Ali

Nadia Taj

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Allegra

Anthony Garrett

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Cum Laude



Allen

Heather Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Allen

Jordan Samuel

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Allen

Bailey Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Allen

Tyler Anthony

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Alley

Alyssa Faye

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Alley

Nicholas Patrick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy, Politics, and Economics

Cum Laude



Alligood

Timothy Daniel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude



Almatrafi

Azzam Hassan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning




Almulhem

Abdulrahman Aref

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering




Alnaqbi

Suood Fahad

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Alousi

Yousif A.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Alston

Morgan Simone

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Alston

Andrew Darrell

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Alt

Adam E.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Altangerel

Indra

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Altarazi

Abdel Rahman

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Alter

Sydney Lauren

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry




Althoff

Matt Allen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Altizer

Courtney Anne

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Altizer

Cameron Q

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics




Altman

Claudia Noelle

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Cum Laude



Altman

Emily Toyo

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude



Altman

Orien Joseph

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Magna Cum Laude



Altman

Orien Joseph

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

Magna Cum Laude



Altreuter

Christopher Daniel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Alvarado

Ian Miguel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Alvis

Georgie Kaylyn

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Amalraj

Eric

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Amend

Alexandra Shipman

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude



Amend

Alexandra Shipman

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude



Ames

David Elliott

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science




Amoako

Maxwell Yaw

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Amorim

Nicholas John

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Amu

Nnamdi Miles

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




An

Xian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




An

Wei

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Anand

Rishabh

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Anand

Gaurav

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Anat

Aayush Das

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Anaya

Chairunisa Swandani

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Andersen

Roluf Bruce

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Andersen

Sarah Faith

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy

Cum Laude



Anderson

Bailey Ann

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude



Anderson

Chance Wilhelm

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Anderson

Marie Charlotte

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Anderson

Samuel Gordon

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Magna Cum Laude



Anderson

Kelly Lauren

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Anderson

Quinn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Anderson

Brett James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Anderson

Samuel Winston

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude



Anderson

Danielle Kelly

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Magna Cum Laude



Anderson

Jedediah Julian

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Anderson

Athan Calvert

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management




Anderson

Carol Anne

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics




Anderson

Kyle James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Anderson

Amanda Grace

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Anderson

Richard Ryan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Anderson

Elise Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Anderson

Andrea Lynne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude



Anderson

Zoe C.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Anderson

Cara Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Magna Cum Laude



Anderson

Samantha Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology

Cum Laude



Anderson

Kyle James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanomedicine




Anderson

Zoe C.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience




Anderson II

Thomas James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Andes

Garnett Allan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude



Andrade Tello

Sebastian

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Andreano

Kylea Joelle

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Andrew

Claire Emmaline

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude



Andrews

Tayah A.

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Andrews

Rachel Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Andrews

Heather Elisabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Andrews

Cody William

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography




Andrews

Rachel Marissa

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Angle

Nicholas Blake

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics




Angle II

John Jacob

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography




Annamreddy

Havisha Sai

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Economics




Annamreddy

Havisha Sai

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Annis

Ian Matthew

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Design, Industrial Design




Ansley

Megan Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Ansley

Megan Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Anspach

Molly Megan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Answine

Jacob Matthew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Anthony

Alden Theresa

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Cum Laude



Anthony

Darryl

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Anton

James Orion

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Antoun

Peter Basim

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Anzalone

Patrick James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Aparicio

Siria Del Pilar

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Apel

Madeline Carine

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

Summa Cum Laude



App

Christopher Steven

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Aquino

Eann-Emil Christian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Arakkal

Leanne Josephine

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Araujo

Nicole Souza Correa De

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Argueta

Henry

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Arias

Lauren Aguinaldo

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Aridi

Rasha Faissal

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Magna Cum Laude



Aridi

Rasha Faissal

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Magna Cum Laude



Armistead

Samuel Fulton

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Armitage

Codie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Armstrong

Jeremy Thomas

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management




Armstrong

Josiah Kalil

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Armstrong

Lindsey Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design




Arnau

Michael Lazarus

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Arnau

Michael Lazarus

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics




Arndorfer

Vanessa Francesca

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Arndorfer

Vanessa Francesca

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Arnesen

Madison Everie Paige

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Arnold

Hailey Jane

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Cum Laude



Arnold

Jessica Lou

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Arnold

Joshua Clayton

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Arnold

Jessica Lou

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Arthur

Olivia Ann

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Arthur Obrien

Finbar

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanoscience




Artz

Joshua Brewer

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude



Aryasomayajula

Madhumita

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Aselford

Robert Carl

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude



Ashby

Samuel Edward

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Ashey Jr.

William Clayton

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Ashie

Emmanuel Kotey

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Ashraf

Izan A.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Ashton

Christopher Raymond

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Asiama

Kwabena

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Asiatico

Patricia Magistrado

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude



Asim

Jannat Bente

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Asis Jr.

Milan Anthony

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Asomani

Shafshuf Antwi

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Asryan

Tigran L.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

Cum Laude



Asselanis

Michael Paul

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Atcheson

Samuel Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Atherton

Hunter Frederick

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Atkinson

McKenzie Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Summa Cum Laude



Atluri

Rohita

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

Cum Laude



Atluri

Rohita

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude



Aucoin

Alicia Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Cum Laude



Aumiller

Brendan Coakley

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Aung

Alvin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Aurora

Meredith Leigh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Magna Cum Laude



Avalos

Gage Charles

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Controls, Robotics and Autonomy

Summa Cum Laude



Avalos Ventura

Ivan Giancarlo

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Averill

Christian Donald

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art




Aviles

Rodrigo Ivan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Awad

Christopher Matthew

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Networking and Cybersecurity




Awais

Muhammad Sumraiz

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Axenfeld

Nolan Perry

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Ayalasomayajula

Maukthika

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Ayele

Yonatan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Ayub Jr.

Ahmad Sulaiman

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Azeze

Rhoda Mergaye

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Azir

Andrew Ramzy

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Aziz

Rohma Ahmad

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Babcock

Dylan E.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Babington

Meghan Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Experimental Neuroscience




Baca

Melanie Judith

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude



Bacchus

Jason Jordan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Consumer Studies




Back

Sangyoon

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Backlund

Charles Paul

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Bader

Mohammed Ali

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Badsi

Mohamed Mustapha Racim

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Bagley

Justin Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Bagnoli

Andrew B.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Bagnoli

Andrew B.

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics

Summa Cum Laude



Bahrs

Kaitlyn Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Bai

Yijie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Bai

Ge

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Baila

Francisco

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Bailey

Gracie LeAnn

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Bailey

Jacob Brian

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Bailey

Dylan Alexander

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude



Bailey

Kathryn Anne

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Bailey

Brent Adam

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Baily

Griffith Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Baisden

Jacob Alexander

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




Bajnok

Eszter

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Baker

Andrew Joseph

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Baker

Logan William

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Baker

Brenna Michelle

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science In Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management




Baker

Michelle Lynn

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Baker

Michelle

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Religion and Culture




Baker

Matthew Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Baker

Zachary Robert

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology

Summa Cum Laude



Balac

Aidan Dosher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude



Balagtas

Kenneth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Balcezak

Allison William

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Baldauf

Julie Rita

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Ocean Engineering




Baldwin

Benjamin David

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness




Baldwin

James Weston

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Baldwin

Haley Lane

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Ball

Jonathan Luke

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Landscape Horticulture and Design




Ball

Daniel Ethan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Balluck

Ryan Joseph

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude



Bambrick

Bridget Grace

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Bane

Jared Tyler

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Bane

Jared Tyler

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

Cum Laude



Bane

Christian Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Banks

Julien Everett

College of Science

Bachelor of Science In Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics




Banner

William Philip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Radio Frequency and Microwave

Summa Cum Laude



Banner

William Philip

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

Summa Cum Laude



Bannon

Michael Roman

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Policy and Planning

Summa Cum Laude



Bao

William

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude



Bao

William

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Cum Laude



Baptiste

Trinity E

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology




Barbour

Bruce Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Barbour

Devon Monroe

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics




Barclift

Alexis Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics




Barefoot

Zachary Hanson

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Barker

Katelyn Ann

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Barksdale

Darian Maine Willse

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Barlik

Ryan Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Barlow

Jamie Thompson

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Barnes

Nicholas Caleb

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Barnes

Matthew Ryan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Barnes

Trevor M.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Classical Studies




Barnes

Katie Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Barnes

Katie Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Barnewolt

Bryce Frederick

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Barnhill

Blair Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Barns

Madison Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Barnum

Colin Montague

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Barrand

Chase John

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Barrett

Anna Belle

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies




Barrett

Emily Ann

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry

Cum Laude



Barron

Elizabeth Claire

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude



Barron

Zachary Louis

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Barry

Christopher Philip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Barry

Danielle Rosamond

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Barstow

Andrew Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Bartee

Andrew David

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Magna Cum Laude



Barto

Bradley Hunter

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Barto

David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Magna Cum Laude



Barton

Sierra Nicole

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Magna Cum Laude



Barton

Jared Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Barttels

Jessica Rachel

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Bashar

Hamim Z.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Bass

Ryan Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs




Bass III

Robert G.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Experimental Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Bassford

Thomas Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History




Batbayar

Udval

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Batbayar

Udval

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Cum Laude



Bateman

Dillon Mary

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Interior Design

Cum Laude



Batista

Allahna Diamante

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Batto

Raphael Christian Cendana

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Ocean Engineering




Batwinis

Elizabeth Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude



Batwinis

Elizabeth Anne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude



Baugher

Allyson Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Baumann

Benjamin Carl

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Baumfalk

Kourtney Allyson

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Bauserman

Rachel Marye

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Natural Resources Conservation




Bavari

Avest Naveen

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Baxter

Sydney Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences

Cum Laude



Bayandalai

Jargalan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Bayarjargal

Michidmaa

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering




Baylor

Alexandra Kaelyn

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Ocean Engineering




Beale

Savannah Maria

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Beale

Megan Blaire

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Beam

Thomas Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Bean

Daniel Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Beardsley

Carter William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Beattie

Jenna Michelle

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies




Beattie

Jessica Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 



Beatty

Annie Harris

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Cum Laude



Beauchamp

Jennifer Leigh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Beauchamp Jr.

Robert William

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

Magna Cum Laude



Beaudet

Jessica Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Theatre Arts

Magna Cum Laude



Beaudet

Austin Davis

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Fish Conservation




Beaudet

Laura Catherine

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude



Beaulac

Caroline Brooks

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

Magna Cum Laude



Beavers

Morgan Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude



Beck

Isabel Claire

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies




Beck

Molly Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Becker

Michel John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Becker

Jackson William

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Consumer Studies




Beckett

Angela

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design




Beckley

Zachary Paul

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Beckner

Jacob Landon

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Fish Conservation




Beckstoffer

Devin Kirk

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Bedell

Rose Blesilda

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude



Bedillion

Haley Nicole

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Bednarz

Matthew Wayne

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Bednash

Olivia Rose

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Interior Design




Bedwell

Ashleigh Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude



Beecroft

Noralee Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Beggs

Samantha Hope

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Cum Laude



Behan

Payleigh Jean

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Behpour

Arash Alexander

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning




Beier

Sophie Marion

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics




Beirne

Thomas Martin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Belamarich

Joseph Paul

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Belamarich

Joseph Paul

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience




Belay

Sara

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience




Belin

Imani Sumir

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Bell

Samantha Eva

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Bell

Malik Antoine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Bell

Jaymi Monique

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Bell

Ashley Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Belluccia

Nicholas Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Belmar Jr.

Emmanuel

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management




Beltran

Lorena Erica

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Public and Urban Affairs

Magna Cum Laude



Benden

Mary Therese

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Controls, Robotics, and Autonomy




Bender

Jenna Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Summa Cum Laude



Benedict

Paul William

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering




Benfield

Jacklynn Jasmine

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude



Bengtson

Hunter Dare

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture




Benjamin

Sara Anne

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Benjamin

Emmanuel Bill

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Benjamin

Nicholas Conner

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Benjamin

Kalie DePrete

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Bennett

Megan Iris

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Controls, Robotics, and Autonomy




Benoit

John Robert Balog

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Benson

Margaret Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management




Benson

Michael Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Benza

Kalin Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing




Benza

Kalin Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design




Berg

Katherine Mikal

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Bergen

Benjamin Smith

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Berger

Emilie Stow Monnett

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Berger

Kyle Emmett

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Berger

Cole Mather

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Bergeron

Colum Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Bergstresser

Matthew David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Berkon

Hannah Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Summa Cum Laude



Berlinghoff

Maddison Brooke

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude



Berlinghoff

Maddison Brooke

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Magna Cum Laude



Berman

Rowan Merced

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics




Bernhardt

Hayden Issac

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude



Berry

Kelsey Leigh

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Berry

Joseph Andrew

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Berry

Madelyn Grace

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Design, Industrial Design




Berry

Kathryn Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish




Berry

Kathryn Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design




Berry

Kathryn Grace

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Besso

Molly Kate

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Beveridge

Stuart Frederick

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Ocean Engineering




Beyene

Berket Wondwosen

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Bezahler

Arden Rose

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude



Bezirdjian

Connor Patrick

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude



Bhagat

Alex

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Bhasin

Mankaran Singh

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Bhat

Sagar Prakash

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Bhatia

Veda

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Bhatia

Rhea

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude



Bhatti

Usman Kaiser

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Bhavsar

Riyanka H.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude



Bhavsar

Riyanka H.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude



Bheda

Tanay Sudhir

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Bian

Yuanzhi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Bickley

Chelsea Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Summa Cum Laude



Bidari

Krishna Rajendra

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Bidari

Krishna Rajendra

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Biesecker

Ivan Warrick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History




Biggi

Jared John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Billings

Tyler Braxton

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Billy

Ryan Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Bilodeau

Claire Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Bingham

Janay Simone

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Bingham

Janay Simone

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Bingley

James Wiatt

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude



Bingley

James Wiatt

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude



Bird

Alison Amber

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials

Cum Laude



Bird

Hannah Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Birden

Jordyn LaShawn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Music




Biringer

Allan Cole

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Birnholz

Jordan Scott

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management




Bishof

Matthew Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Bishof

Matthew Christopher

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

Cum Laude



Bissell

Cameron David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Magna Cum Laude



Bissett

Cassandra Ann

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Bista

Sudipti

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Blackburn

Jouett Paul

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude



Blackburn

Christopher Nogueira

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Software Systems

Magna Cum Laude



Blackwell

Addison Leigh

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Blackwell

Addison Leigh

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish




Blair

Tannah Lynn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude



Blair

Caleb James

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Blake

Matthew Austin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Blake

Edward Potter

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management




Blakeney

Raven Meyer

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Blankemeyer

Isabella Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Blankenship

Stephanie Elaine

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Blankenship

Quinn Danielle

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Blankinship

Tyler Dixon

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Blantz

Nicholas Paul

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Blatman

Kayla Beth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Blevins

Nicholas Albert

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Blevins

Matthew Tracy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Blevins

Lydia Grey

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

Magna Cum Laude



Blevins

Jensen Lee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Bliss

Teresa Rose

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art




Blom

Garrett Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Blomdahl

Seth August

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Blood

Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Blosl

Jordan Matthew

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Blustein

Leslie Kate Hurley

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude



Blycher

Jacob Braden

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics




Boado

Christopher Tiongko

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Boafo

Emmanuel Kofi Ayeh

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Bochain

Matthew James

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography




Bocklund

Andrew Carl

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Boeding

Ethan Dwain

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanoscience

Cum Laude



Boehling

Jessica Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Boero

Vincent Anthony

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude



Boero

Vincent Anthony

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Boesch

Lauren Rileigh

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Informatics

Magna Cum Laude



Bogemann

Kayley Marie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Bogucki

Ian Michael

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Informatics




Bøhn

Steffen Gunnar

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Bøhn

Steffen Gunnar

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Boim

Cara Mia

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude



Boisseau

Christopher William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Boitnott

Brittany Maria

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science




Bolander

Madison Kathryn

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Interior Design

Cum Laude



Boley

Georgia Claire

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Bolha

Nathan Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Boling

Audrey Whittet Hammer

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Bolinski

Michael Joseph

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Magna Cum Laude



Bolinski

Michael Joseph

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude



Bolling

Kyra Chanel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Bolon

Brendan Roger

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Bolte

Julia Isabel

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Bolyard

Lauren Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude



Bommer

Kent F.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Bond

Samantha Grace

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Bond

Ashley Magen

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Cum Laude



Bondar

Alisa K.

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Cum Laude



Bondar

Alisa K.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Russian

Cum Laude



Bonds

Tristan Xavier

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Bone

Kyle B.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude



Bonnes

Caroline O'Malley

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Booker

Deziraye Shantell

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Booker

Maiya Imani

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Booker

Deziraye Shantell

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Booth

Laurie Audrey

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude



Booth

Christina Ashley

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials




Booth

Kara Madison

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Borden

Shane Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Borden

Shane Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Borin

William Arthur

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials




Borjas

Marcos Alberto

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Summa Cum Laude



Borkowski

Leah Kathryn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Cum Laude



Bose

Elizabeth Annadell

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Summa Cum Laude



Boshkovski

Filip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering

Cum Laude



Boshonek

Derek Robert

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History




Bossart

Douglas Kent

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude



Bossinger

Bryce Owen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Bostic

Jesse Pierce

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Boston

Allison Paige

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Bosworth Jr.

Eric Randall

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Bott

Parker Wallace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Boubacar

Abdallahi Boulah

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mining Engineering, Mining Engineering




Bougis

Renad Mowaffaq

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Micro/Nano Systems

Summa Cum Laude



Boulos

Virginia S.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Bowe

Katherine Shea

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude



Bowen

Pamela Lynn

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Bower

William Ethan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Bowerman

Brenden Scott

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Bowlin

Emily Alyssa Virginia

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude



Bowman

Nina Darlene Roxanne

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Bowman

Elena Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

Cum Laude



Box

Olivia Grace

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics




Boxwell

Rachel M.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude



Boyce

Taylor Lee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Boyd

Aaron Zachary

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Boyd

Kari Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Boyd

Riley Cahill

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Boyd

Blythe Abigail

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

Magna Cum Laude



Boyer

Karsyn Leigh

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude



Boykin

Arielle Yvette

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Summa Cum Laude



Boylan

Garrett Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Boyle

Galen Michael

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Boyles

Ryan Phillip

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Boyles

Zackary Paul

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Bradburn

Oscar Michael George

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Bradley

Alec Armistead

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Bradley

Tanner Logan

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography




Bradley

Rachel Loretta

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude



Bradner

Benjamin Joel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Bradshaw

Jaylen Denaro

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Brady

April Michelle

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Braford

Taylor Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Religion and Culture

Summa Cum Laude



Bragg

Meagan Kela

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science




Branham

Kaitlin Taylor

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design




Brannick

Jason Phillip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Brassel

Christopher Alexander

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Braswell

Alexis McKenzie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude



Braun

Mitchell Weber

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

Summa Cum Laude



Bray

Jordan Teresa

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering

Cum Laude



Brazier

Mitchell Christian

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Brehany

Andrew Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Brein

Hannah Christina

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Cum Laude



Brennan

Nathan James

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Brennan

Megan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science In Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics




Brewer

Abigail Ager

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude



Bridgeforth

James Seth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Bridgeforth

James Seth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Bridgeland

Miranda Yasmeen

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Bridges

Katlyn Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude



Briehl

Kristian Gregory

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Briere

Samuel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Briers

Grant Spencer

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Briganti

James Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Bright

Cody Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Communications and Networking




Briglia

Kelly Lynn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Magna Cum Laude



Brillhart

Cameron Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Chemistry




Brinkley

Hannah Sarah

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Brinkley

Raven S.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing




Brinkley

Megan Mae

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Magna Cum Laude



Brinkley

Megan Mae

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude



Briscoe

Taylor Audrey

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

Cum Laude



Briscoe

Taylor Audrey

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Britt

Anna Sophie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Brittain

Daniel Graham

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Brizendine

Erica Nichole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Brnich

Caitlin Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience




Broadway

Julie A.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Broadwell

Carly Francesca

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies




Broccoletti

Kelsey Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Summa Cum Laude



Broccoletti

Kelsey Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude



Brockman

Erin Logan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Brockwell

Garrett Edward

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture




Brogan

Brendan Joseph

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mining Engineering, Mining Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Broker

Drew Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Bronk

Serena Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude



Brooks

Makenzie Catherine

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Brooks

Ethan Philip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Brooks

Ethan Philip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering




Brooks

Kendyl Lauren

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Brooks

Alexandra Celeste

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics




Brotman

Hannah Rose

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Brown

Rebecca Lynn

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Brown

Melody Ambria

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Smart and Sustainable Cities

Magna Cum Laude



Brown

Donaghvan Darvel

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Brown

Jacob Bachman

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Brown

Caleb Tanner

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Brown

Nicholas Emory

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Cum Laude



Brown

Justin Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Brown

Cameron Rose

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Magna Cum Laude



Brown

Conner James

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History




Brown

Hannah Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History




Brown

Hannah Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Cum Laude



Brown

Jordan Marquise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Brown

Bethany Elise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing




Brown

Nicholas Emory

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

Cum Laude



Brown

Kanajzae Monay

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Brown

Taylor Catherine

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Brown

Timothy Alan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Brown

Jessica Shoemaker

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Brown

Abby Lucille

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience




Brown IV

O'Gree Hampton

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Brown Jr.

William Michael

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences




Brownell

Alexa Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Browning

Jacob Hamilton

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude



Browning

Michael Andrew

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

Cum Laude



Broyles

Rebekah Marie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Bruck

Abigail Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics




Bryant

Brady Michael

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Bryson IV

William Clyde

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology




Buccowich

Peter Dewey

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Buchanan

Joshua Winston

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Design, Industrial Design

Magna Cum Laude



Buchanan

Christopher John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Buchanan

James David

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Buchholz

Jack Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Buck

Samuel William

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Buckingham

Jack Ryan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Buckley

Elizabeth Anna

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Buckner

Taylor Renee

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude



Budu

Elysia Adjoa

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History




Budu

Elysia Adjoa

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Budzyn

Gunnar Taunton

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude



Buehren

Rachel Nicole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Buellesbach

Lauren Claire

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude



Buerger

Pareesa Haleh

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Buhler

Chelsea Mabel

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude



Bui

Dat Nguyen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Bui

Nhi Quynh

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering




Bukovec

Elizabeth Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Bulzoni

Nicolas Lindsay

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Ocean Engineering




Bundschuh

Courtney Joan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Bunn

Brittany Amber

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Bunn

Brittany Amber

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude



Burch

Amber Nicole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

Cum Laude



Burch

Brianna Lane

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude



Burchard

Shane Brennan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Burchfield

Olivia Case

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Burger

Emily Camille

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude



Burgess

Ryan Magee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Burke

Anna Katherine

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Burke

Shannon Laura

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Burke

Shannon Laura

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude



Burke

Amy Lynn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing

Magna Cum Laude



Burke

Xavier Adrian

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management




Burks

Hannah Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Burley

Samantha Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Burnell

Haley Macallan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude



Burnell

Haley Macallan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Magna Cum Laude



Burnette

Brock Allen

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Burns

Nicholas Fox

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Burns

Bryn Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

Cum Laude



Burris

Ashley Amanda

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Summa Cum Laude



Burton

Rachel Virginia

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Burton

Samuel C.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Burton

Timothy Scott

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Burton

Kaelyn Geneice-Caballero

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Busey

David Matthew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Bushong

Kavita Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science




Butler

Jessica Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude



Butt

Alexis Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Butters

Stuart Francis

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Butters

Stuart Francis

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude



Buttner

Olivia Rose

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude



Butynes

Amanda Eileen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Butz

Greta Jane

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Water: Resources, Policy, and Management, Water: Resources, Policy, and Management




Buys

Philip George

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




Byrd

Raven Christina

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Cum Laude



Byrd

Emily Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Byrne

Cayley Erin

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

Magna Cum Laude



Byrnes

Kevin Patrick

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Byun

Yi Jung

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Caballero

Alice Vanessa

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Cabauatan

Christian Terence Salvosa

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude



Cabell

William Grandy

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Magna Cum Laude



Cabral

Inez Mae

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Cabrera

Jovany

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Software Systems




Cabrera Hernandez

Luis Angel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Cadena Coro

Daniela S.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience




Cader

Akea Troi

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Summa Cum Laude



Cadman

Julia Ann

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Cadoret

Pauline Xinghua

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Caggiano

Leah Meri

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

Summa Cum Laude



Caggiano

Leah Meri

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish

Summa Cum Laude



Cahill

Deirdre Eileen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Calabrese

Catherine Janet

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Calandra

Andrew William

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Calcutt

Rebekah Bailey

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design




Calderone

Kathryn Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude



Caldwell

Deanna Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Calhoun

Alana Cristina

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology




Call

Stephen Cohen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Callaway

Spencer Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Callihan

Mary Adele

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Caloyannides

Melody Etta

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Cameron Jr.

Kenrick K

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy




Cameron Jr.

Kenrick K

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Campagna

Duncan Paul

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Campbell

Kaitlin Augusta

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Campbell

William Donovan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude



Campbell

Sarah Evylene

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

Cum Laude



Campbell

Miles Walter

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude



Campbell

Stanley Ross

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Campbell

William Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Cum Laude



Campbell

Lena Maxine

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Campbell

Stephanie Ryan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Magna Cum Laude



Campbell

Hayden Scott

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing




Campbell

Lena Maxine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, German

Summa Cum Laude



Campbell

Jorielle Renee

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Campbell

Landon Carson

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Campbell

Ashley Lynn

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Cum Laude



Campos

Sophia Wenying

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy, Politics, and Economics

Summa Cum Laude



Canada

Parker Dodd

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Canby

Karl Frederik

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude



Cando

Hayley Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Cann

Eric Spencer

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude



Canterbury

Lauren Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Cantrell

Isaac William

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Cantrell

Bridgett Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Cantrell

Bridgett Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology




Cao

Yusheng

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Cao

Nolan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics




Capehart

Corey Reese

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials




Caples

Elizabeth Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Caporuscio

Adam B.

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Cum Laude



Capozzi

Gabrielle Elise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Capozzoli

Bryan Matthew

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Capps

Katherine Marlene

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology

Cum Laude



Caprow

Zachary Louis

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanoscience

Cum Laude



Carbaugh

Davis Alexander

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Carbaugh

Sara Hope

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience




Cardillo

Thomas Randolph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Caretti

Adam Joseph

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Carey

Grace Kathryn

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

Magna Cum Laude



Carey

Sarah Marie

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

Summa Cum Laude



Carlin

Erica Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Carlin

Erica Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Carlisle

Jared Mitchell

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture




Carlson

Matthew John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude



Carlton

Julia Margaret

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Cum Laude



Carlton

Seth David

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials




Carminucci

Christian David

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Carney

Christopher John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Cum Laude



Carney

Daniel Francis

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Carnivale

Katherine Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Carnovale

John Lawrence

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Caron

Hunter Julian Peralta

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Carpenter

Ryan James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Carpenter

Christian Antoinette

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude



Carpenter

Maxwell Jones

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics

Cum Laude



Carr

Sarah Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Carraway

Emma L.

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Carrizo Arosemena

Jose Maria

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Carroll

Hassler Leo

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Carroll

Catherine Whitfield

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Carroll

Delaney Mackenzie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Carrow

George Perry

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Cartaya

Aurora Violet

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Carter

Brittany Leigh

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Carter

Austin Levi

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Carter

Lakkin Micaela

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Carter

Grant Inman

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Carter

Clare Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

Summa Cum Laude



Carter

Ryan Joseph

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Carter

Taylor Jane

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Carter

Celene Crystal

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Carver

Kyle Stewart

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Carwile

Artiom Elijah

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Cary

Ryan James

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation




Casarotti

Taylor Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Casas

Priscilla

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design




Cascaes

Kyle R.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Casey

Meghan Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience




Cashwell

Sarah Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude



Cashwell

Sarah Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Cashwell

Cameron Elise

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude



Casillas

Francisco Alexander

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science




Caskey

Taylor Caroline

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Cason

Caitlyn Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Cass

Emma Kyle Highfill

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Cassell

Abigail Madison

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Cassell

Naomi Louise

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Cassidy

Brett Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Cassidy

Jacob Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology




Casteel

Cole Powell

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Castelli

Dominic Joseph

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Castillo

Brandon Arjay

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude



Castillo

Louise A.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Castle

Paul Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Casto

Emma Rae

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude



Caston

Christopher Swope

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Castro

Christine Joyce Suarez

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Castro Silva

Eduardo Antonio

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Catalfamo

Daniel John

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Catania

Richard Knight

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Catron

William Adam

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology




Caumeil

Veronique Suzanne

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Cavallaro

Julia Amanda

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Cavanaugh Jr.

Paul Gerard

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Cayetano

Eric Diaz

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Cecere

Rachel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Cha

Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Chadwick

Jane Salyer

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Chahal

Jaspreet

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Chalfant

Katherine Jeanne Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Chamberlin

Elise Rose

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Chambers

Tate Griffin

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

Cum Laude



Chambers

Cameron Robert

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Geosciences

Cum Laude



Chan

Joanna

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology




Chan

Jerry

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Cum Laude



Chan

Brian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Chandler

Jason Anthony

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Chaney

Luke Edward

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness




Chang

Ashley

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering




Chang

Gloria

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Chang

Jamie Hanna

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Chang

Yoon Sun

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Chang

Ruijie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics




Chani

Shirley

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Chao

Krystal Shinhuei

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Chaplin

Colleen Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Charalambous

Amanda Scott

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Magna Cum Laude



Charles

Daniela Keisha Letitia

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Charron

Casey Lenna

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Chase

Amber Bailee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management

Summa Cum Laude



Chatagnier

Lance James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Chauhan

Surina Singh

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Chavez

Alexandra Nicole Kua

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Chavez

Natalie Ann

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Cheatwood

Jonathan Steven

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Chen

Xinyi

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude



Chen

Don

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Chen

Ran

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Chen

Yanxi

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Chen

Ying

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Chen

Keren

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude



Chen

Lin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Chen

Yujie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude



Chen

Joseph Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Chen

Liuni

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Chen

Lilia Y.

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Informatics




Chen

Kewen

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics




Cheng

Ruoyu

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Cheng

Christopher Yen

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Summa Cum Laude



Cheng

Ming

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Cheng

Erica Tien

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Cheng

Benjamin Yin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Cheng

Amy Meggie

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Cheran

Aparna

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Religion and Culture




Cheran

Aparna

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology




Cheshier

Joshua David

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Chesnutt

Kathleen Evelyn

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Public and Urban Affairs

Magna Cum Laude



Chesnutt

Kathleen Evelyn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Magna Cum Laude



Chester

Sarah Gayle

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Cum Laude



Cheung

Brandon Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Chhipa

Asma

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Chiarizzio

Sabrina L.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Chiarolanzio

Alexander William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Chiechi

Christopher Joseph

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs




Childs

Abigail Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Chin

Claire

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Chin

Zan Alanis

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude



Chireix

Nathan Alain

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Chithranjan

Haran K.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Chittenden

Adam Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Chlada

Kaci Nichole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Summa Cum Laude



Chleboski

Catherine Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Cho

Ellen Hyon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Cho

Eunoh

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Cho

Christopher Hannel

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Choe

Siyoung

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Choi

Joon Calvin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences




Choi

Shinhyung

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Choi

Miguel Arthur

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Choka

Chasen Bryce

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Chomicki

Eric G.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude



Choo

Alyssa Karren

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Chopra

Konark

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude



Chorney

Matthew Stephen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude



Choudhury

Abdullah

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




Choudhury

Abdullah

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Chowdhury

Narisa Afsar

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude



Chowdhury

Narisa Afsar

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude



Chretien

Steven Thomas

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology




Christ

Melanie McKenzie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Christensen

Tracy Keith

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Christensen

Tracy Keith

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Christensen

Brandon James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Christensen

Brittany R.

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

Summa Cum Laude



Christenson

Devin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs

Cum Laude



Christianson

David Scott

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Christopher

Erica Alexis

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Chrysostomides

Emilios George

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Chu

Kaylynn Yung Lum

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Chu

Jackson

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Chun

Kirsten Gi-Hae

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude



Chun

Daniel Eunsu

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Chun

A Hyun

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science In Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design




Chung

Matthew Choon-Yong

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Chung

Julie Heejung

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

Magna Cum Laude



Cianciola

Kelly

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate




Cinelli Jr.

Anthony George

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Circello

Jonathan Adam

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Ciullo

Christopher Robert

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Claessen

Evan Alexander

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Clares

Ana Paula

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Clark

Jacob Jeffrey

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Clark

Casey Robert

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude



Clark

Jillian Paige

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Magna Cum Laude



Clark

Griffin David

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Clark

Alexander Puhme

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Clark

Charlotte Catharine

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Clark

Hunter Price

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Clark

Troy Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Clark

Sarah Kay

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry




Clark

Catherine Cacilie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Clark

Leor Carine

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Clark

Mercedes D.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Clarke

Raymond Lee

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Clatterbuck

Katie May

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Clay

Tucker Scott

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology




Clayton

Summer Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Clayton

Summer Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Summa Cum Laude



Cleary

Ian Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Cleland

Emily M.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude



Cleveland

Aaron Paul

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science




Cleveland

Kristopher Scott

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Clifton

Anthony Brooks

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Clingenpeel

Laura Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Clinkenbeard

Francesca Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate




Clinton

Noah Luke

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude



Clinton

Sarah Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude



Clipson

Justin Sjon

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

Cum Laude



Clipson

Justin Sjon

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Russian

Cum Laude



Cloutier

William Maxim

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Coale

William Matthew

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Design, Industrial Design




Coan

Genevieve Claire

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude



Coan

Genevieve Claire

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude



Cobb

Myles Omar

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Cochrane

Skylar Kay

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

Magna Cum Laude



Codella

Logan James

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Music




Codiroli

Lauren Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Coe

Reagan Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Coffey

Mela Camille

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics

Magna Cum Laude



Coffey

Brendan Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Magna Cum Laude



Coffey

Brendan Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Magna Cum Laude



Coffey

Laura Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Coffman

Dean Patrick

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Coghlan

Victoria Paige

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

Cum Laude



Cognata Jr.

Timothy Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Cohen

Zachary Seth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

Summa Cum Laude



Cohen

Jacqueline Taylor

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Cohen

Evan James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Cohen

Zachary Seth

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

Summa Cum Laude



Colby

Dean Allan

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

Cum Laude



Cole

Jakob Albert Fernandez

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing

Cum Laude



Cole II

William Bradford

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Colella

Bailey Marie

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude



Coleman

Jack Austin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Coleman

Charlotte Lee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Cum Laude



Coleman

Sarah Rebecca

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Coleman

Laura Olivia

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Coleman

Gabriel Morgan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Collier

Audrey Faye

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology




Collini

Toni Yvonne

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Design, Industrial Design




Collins

Alyssa Lynn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Cum Laude



Collins

Joshua Charles

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing




Collins

Emma Louise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude



Collins

Mercedes Faith

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Colozza

Nicholas John

College of Science

Bachelor of Science In Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics




Colt

Mikayla Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience




Colturi

Jenna Therese

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Cum Laude



Colvard

Kelsey Paige

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Commes

Kaitlyn Cierra-Joy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Condon

Shannon Leigh

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Condran

Julia Price

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Cong

Jielong

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Congpuong

Nipit

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Conlin

Victoria Rose

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude



Conner

Jamie Carol

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

Summa Cum Laude



Conner

Kevin Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Conner

Sylvia Clare

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Studies




Connerney

Ian Edward

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics

Summa Cum Laude



Conover

Melissa Michelle

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Conrad

Christina Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Summa Cum Laude



Conroy

Julianne Patricia

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Conte

David Alexander

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Conte

Philip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude



Conte

John Anthony

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management




Conway

Shelby Ashley

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Conway

Matthew William

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

Magna Cum Laude



Cook

Zai Adrian

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture




Cook

Noah Alexander

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art




Cook

Synia Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Cook

Carly Maria

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude



Cook

Mary Carol

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Cook

Deyton

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience




Cooke

Emily Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Cooley

Emily Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Cooper

Ashley Lynne

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Cooper

Rhyan-Dennis Bruce

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Cooper

Allison Renee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Cum Laude



Cooper

Ross Carraway

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Water: Resources, Policy, and Management, Water: Resources, Policy, and Management




Cooper

Leah Pearl

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Cooper

Leah Pearl

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience




Copeland

Riley O'Rourke

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Copp

Kathryne Joyce

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Coppedge

Kinsey Lane

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude



Corbett

Cherese Alyssa

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering

Cum Laude



Cordia III

Philip Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Corinaldi

Michelle M.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Cum Laude



Corkill

Ryan Edward

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Chemistry




Corley

Zachary Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Cornelius

Julia Alexandra

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Cornett

Levi Taylor

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology




Cornman

Elle Lee

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Corr Jr.

John Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science In Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management




Corral

Sydney Aimee

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation




Correa-Cabrera

Daniele A.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science In Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics




Corsano

Kelly Sierra

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Cortez

Nikki D.

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Cory

James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Summa Cum Laude



Cosentino

David Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Cosgrove

James Dugan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Costa

Julia Karen

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Summa Cum Laude



Costain

Theodore Samuel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management




Costanzo

Julia Mary Margit

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude



Cottrell

Caroline R.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Coughlin

Kaitlyn Marie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude



Coulter

Robert Edward

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science In Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Informatics




Counts

Jessica Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Religion and Culture

Magna Cum Laude



Courtney

Laura Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Couse

Ryan Patrick

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Cowley

Micah Wilson

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography




Cox

Katharine Grace

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Cox

Dixie Nichols

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Cox

Katharine Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Magna Cum Laude



Cox

Stephen Josiah

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology




Cox

Michelle Kathleen

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude



Cox

Carolyn Mikaela

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



Coxe

Kara Jean

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Crafton

Robert Wells

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Craig

Anna Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Craig

Noah Hunter

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Craig

Jesse Tyler

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Craig

Andrew Franklin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Crain

Evan Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering




Crandall

Patrick Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Crandall

Patrick Robert

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics

Magna Cum Laude



Craparotta

Amanda Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Crawford

Justen Nicholas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Crawford

James D.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude



Cray

Amanda Rose

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Creger

Brandon Ansel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics




Crevits

Cyrus Kristopher

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Crewe

Jonathan Matthew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Crews

Meredith Amanda

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude



Crichton

Alexander James

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Crigger

Cheyenne Autumn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude



Criss

Matthew Allan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Crnkovich

Robert Emeric

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Crocker

Patrick Hunter

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Crockett

Hamilton Trey

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

Cum Laude



Croll

Matthew Jacob

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Crooke

Stephen Baron

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering




Cropp

Rachel Nicole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Cross

Taylor Ann

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Crossett

Catherine Germaine

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude



Crossett

Catherine Germaine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Theatre Arts

Magna Cum Laude



Crothers

Kennedy Morgan

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science




Crow

Jonathan Andrew

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Crowder

Brandon Lee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Crowe

Julie Beth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Crowell

Henry Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude



Croxall

Emily Sabrina

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science




Crumback

Bryan Marc

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Crutchfield

Rachel Kathryn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Crutchfield

Rachel Kathryn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate




Cruz

Isabella Corazon

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Magna Cum Laude



Cruz

Daniel Bartolome

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Cubbage

Gillian Leigh

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design




Cuccias

Mitchell Andrew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude



Cuffee

Asia Jamilah

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Cui

Jiarong

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics




Cui

Jiarong

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanoscience




Culin

Samantha Lynn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude



Cullen

Samuel James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude



Cullop

Catherine Bakker

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology




Culver

Bailey Logan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude



Cummings

Brian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude



Cummings

Haley Ryan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations




Cummings

Johnathan David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Cundiff

Robert Cole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology




Cundiff

Sarah Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism




Cuneo

Christopher Andrew

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude



Cunningham

Thomas Jackson

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude



Cunningham

Reid Matthew

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science In Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management




Cunningham

Brian Joseph

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Curfman

Caleb Brooks

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science




Curington

Morgan Danielle

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management




Curley

Alyssa Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Curry

Sara Elizabeth

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

Cum Laude



Curry

Mark Daniel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Cusack

Elizabeth Anne

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




Custard

Raya Danielle

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Cutaiar

Dillon Monroe

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude



Cutler

William Clark

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English




Cutler

Nicole Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Cutshaw

Kaiyel Aiyana

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Czesak

Francesca Nicole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Czesak

Francesca Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude



D'Agostaro

Joseph Alfred

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




D'Ambrosio

Anthony Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




D'Andrea

Kevin Lloyd

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




D'Andrea

Annina

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




D'Antuono

Harrison John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




D'Atre

David Gregory

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude



D'Atre

David Gregory

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

Summa Cum Laude



D'Auteuil

Savannah Grace

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Dabson

Dana Catherine

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

Summa Cum Laude



Dachille

David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanomedicine

Cum Laude



Dachille

David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Systems Biology, Systems Biology

Cum Laude



Dahl

Jessica Nicole Owens

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Studies




Daian

Peter Jason

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude



Daily

Jessica Leeanne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences




Dalessandro

Nathan Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate




Dalimonte

Courtney Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering




Dalton

Kacie Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Daly

Renee Alexandra

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude



Damle

Abhishek Priyadarshan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Chip-Scale Integration

Summa Cum Laude



Damm

Alexander Werner

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Dang

Stephanie Eliza

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems




Dang

Stephanie Eliza

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Dang

Alan Thai-On

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




Dang

Linxin

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics




Dani

Rohan J.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning




Daniels

Goldie Tolar

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

Magna Cum Laude



Daniels

Ryan Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Daniels

Fletcher Douglass

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




Danko

Emily Suzanne

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Dao

Thai-Hiep Victor

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




Daoudi

Sammy Cupello

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude



Daoudi

Sammy Cupello

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Darnell

Claire Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Darragh

Aidan Philip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Dart

Shannon Leigh

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude



Dartevelle

Emma Mondonna

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Darvish

Sayeh

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Dassanayaka

Dinali

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




Davenport

Jayme Lee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude



Davenport Jr.

Kevin William

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Daves

Justin Peter

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude



Davi

Noelle Joy

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies




Davidson

Shane Scott

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude



Davidson

Hayden Randy

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude



Davie

Henry R.

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Summa Cum Laude



Davie

Henry R.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude



Davies

Laura Peyton

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude



Davila

Rebecca Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance




Davis

Abigail Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences

Cum Laude



Davis

Kyle Joseph

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Public and Urban Affairs




Davis

Thomas Joseph

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction




Davis

Brandon Uriah

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude



Davis

Matthew Woodroof

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude



Davis

Kyle Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management




Davis

Toree Shay

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude



Davis

Matthew Tyler

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering




Davis

Brent Allen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering




Davis

Genevieve Claire

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Magna Cum Laude



Davis

Maria Isabel

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies




Davis

Cassidy Lynn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude



Davis

Katelyn Annette

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development




Davis

Jacob Hunter

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry




Davis

Justin

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude



Davis III

James Ervin

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation




Davis III

Marsden Philip

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics




Dawda

Shubham Atul

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Photonics

Summa Cum Laude



Dawson

John Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering




Day

Kaleigh Marie

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude



De Angelus Jr.

Thomas Anthony

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude



De Cardenas

Raquel Alessandra

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate




De Guzman

May Anne

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering




De Guzman

Anthony Damasco

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering




de Jager

Caroline Dana

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude



De Koninck

Lance Herman

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics

Magna Cum Laude



De La Ree Valencia

Aileen Judith

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Design, Industrial Design

Summa Cum Laude



de Leon

Jaq Vitorre

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise




de Lopez

Shawn Chamroeun

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Magna Cum Laude



De Walque

Augustin Harold

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology




de Zavala

Kevyn George

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering




Deacon

Jordann Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences