Virginia Tech™home

Hokie Ambassador Guides

Meet our guides!

Meet all of our amazing Hokie Ambassadors! We are here to help answer your questions. You can email us at ambassadors@vt.edu If you have any specific questions, please feel free to add the name of the Hokie Ambassador in the subject line.

Hokie Ambassadors 2019-2020 Executive Board standing in front of Burruss Hall

Hokie Ambassadors

Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Kenyon Amott

Williamsburg, VA

Human Development and Psychology, 2021

Meghan Babington

Sterling, VA

Experimental Neuroscience and Psychology, 2020

Silas Beers

Charlottesville, VA

Wildlife Conservation, 2021

Kailey Blaylock

Bristol, VA

Finance, 2021

Patrick Brinza

Falls Church, VA

Computer Engineering and Mathematics, 2021

Connor Brown

Middleton, MA

Architecture, 2021

Victoria Brunson

Williamsburg, VA

Hospitality and Tourism Management, 2021

Tim Burnette

Bristol, VA/TN

Management & Marketing, 2021

Lilly Coleman

Wilmington, DE

Industrial and Systems Engineering, 2021

Laura Courtney

Glen Allen, VA

Business Information Technology, 2021

Sam Dickerson

Martinsville, VA

Biological Sciences, 2020

Halley Dillenbeck

Charlottesville, VA

Architecture, 2022

Joe Downey

Mechanicsville, VA

Business Information Technology. 2020

Maja Gabrielson

Richmond, VA

Public and Urban Affairs, 2020

Ben Galdo

Mclean, VA

Business Information Technology, 2020

Meredith Garrison

Virginia Beach, VA

Animal and Poultry Sciences, 2021

Barden Grimes

Mechanicsville, VA

Human Development, 2020

Bradley Gritz

North Potomac, MD

Civil Engineering, 2021

Phoebe Gruccio

Norfolk, VA

Chemical Engineering, 2021

Lauren Hall

Pittsburgh, PA

Biochemistry, 2021

Allison Haynes

Riner, VA

Psychology and Human Development, 2019

Meg Helein

Sterling, VA

Political Science, 2020

Ashleigh Henegar

Manassas, VA

Architecture, 2022

Gillian Hersh

Burke, VA

Aerospace Engineering, 2021

Helen Hickman

Richmond, VA

Political Science and History, 2020

Colleen Highland

Clarksboro, NJ

Hospitality and Tourism Management, 2021

Ashton Hughes

Mechanicsville, VA

Finance, 2020

Natalie Jones

Annandale, VA

Clinical Neuroscience and Psychology, 2020

Jessie Jorgensen

Herndon, VA

Criminology and Sociology, 2020

Rachel Kanefsky

Bristow, VA

Animal and Poultry Sciences and Dairy Science, 2020

Holly Kania

Fairfax, VA

Business Information Technology, 2021

Allie Lerman

Ellicott City, MD

Aerospace Engineering, 2021

Gabi Martinez

Virginia Beach, VA

Biological Systems Engineering, 2020

Jessica Mingo

Williamsburg, VA

Civil Engineering, 2020

Katie Morgan

Ellicott City, MD

Human Nutrition Foods and Exercise, 2021

Allie Moseley

Chesapeake, VA

Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise, 2021

Jake Nelsen

Harrisburg, PA

Clinical Neuroscience, 2020

Ella O'Connor

Topsfield, MA

Industrial Design, 2021

Kenyon Page

Manassas, VA

Psychology and International Studies, 2020

Emily Parsons

Chesapeake, VA

Biological Systems Engineering, 2021

Brett Pollman

Virginia Beach, VA

Electrical Engineering, 2020

Cole Powell

Richmond, VA

Industrial Design, 2020

Emma Rafferty

Virginia Beach, VA

Sustainable Biomaterials and Geography, 2021

Anna Schmitt

Woodbridge, VA

Computer Engineering, 2020

Jamie Shaw

Poulsbo, WA

Food Science, 2019

Emily Staskin

Virginia Beach, VA

Mathematics Education, 2019

Grace Stevens

McLean, VA

International Relations and Spanish, 2021

Haley Swaim

Kings Park, NY

Industrial and Systems Engineering, 2021

Kelsey Tate

Fredericksburg, VA

Geophysics, 2020

Nathalie Thomas

McLean, VA

Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise, 2020

Sarabeth Thomas

Oak Ridge, NC

Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise, 2020

Stephen Travers

Chapel Hill, NC

Industrial and Systems Engineering, 2021

Jacob Valente

Wayne, NJ

Engineering Science & Mechanics, 2019

Gina Vandivier

Falls Church, VA

Political Science, 2021

Luke Voivoda

Ashburn, VA

Marketing and Finance, 2021

Jonathan Wangler

Fishersville, VA

Psychology, 2021

Allie Welham

Herndon, VA

Biochemistry, 2020

Bennett Whittaker

Ridgeway, VA

Human Nutrition, Food, and Exercise, 2021

Andrew Wills

Johns Creek, GA

History and Art History, 2021

Emma Wise

Nashville, TN

Business Information Technology, 2021

Ashley Yanego

Strasburg

Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education, 2022